Animation
National Junior College
0
2021
Animation

Group members:

Adrian Tan Wei Loong (Chua Chu Kang Secondary School)

Amelia Zuhairi (Crescent Girls’ School)

Beverly Goh Xin Ying (Gan Eng Seng Secondary School)

Eric Shao Jun Qi (Presbyterian High School)

Goh Yu Feng (Queensway Secondary School)

Huang Jun Xiang (Fuhua Secondary School)

Joshi Arnav Alankar (North Vista Secondary School)

Jovann Avishae Gunter (Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School)

Kam Kay Trinh (Kent Ridge Secondary School)

Kynan Lin Junzhe (Bendemeer Secondary School)

Lim Qi Ying (Northland Secondary School)

Micah Koh Yi Jin (Catholic High Secondary School)

Navarro Merxelle Joani Anora (Swiss Cottage Secondary School)

Nurcamelia Azra Binte Mohamed Fhaizal (Teck Whye Secondary School)

Ovya Ananth (Chua Chu Kang Secondary School)

Tan Yi Lin Andrea (Greendale Secondary School)

Toh Wei Jie Branden (Greendale Secondary School)

Zee Chiang (Gan Eng Seng Secondary School)

Zephaniah Wang Zheng Yi (Queensway Secondary School)

Zhang Ella Yoyo (Crescent Girls’ School)

Zhu Le Xuan (Crescent Girls’ School)

 

This is a compilation of animation shorts created by a class of 22 Secondary 2 AEP Centre students who had explored various methods such as flipbook, stop motion and digital illustrated animations.

 

Secondary 2
Animation 2021

Group members:

Adrian Tan Wei Loong (Chua Chu Kang Secondary School)

Amelia Zuhairi (Crescent Girls’ School)

Beverly Goh Xin Ying (Gan Eng Seng Secondary School)

Eric Shao Jun Qi (Presbyterian High School)

Goh Yu Feng (Queensway Secondary School)

Huang Jun Xiang (Fuhua Secondary School)

Joshi Arnav Alankar (North Vista Secondary School)

Jovann Avishae Gunter (Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School)

Kam Kay Trinh (Kent Ridge Secondary School)

Kynan Lin Junzhe (Bendemeer Secondary School)

Lim Qi Ying (Northland Secondary School)

Micah Koh Yi Jin (Catholic High Secondary School)

Navarro Merxelle Joani Anora (Swiss Cottage Secondary School)

Nurcamelia Azra Binte Mohamed Fhaizal (Teck Whye Secondary School)

Ovya Ananth (Chua Chu Kang Secondary School)

Tan Yi Lin Andrea (Greendale Secondary School)

Toh Wei Jie Branden (Greendale Secondary School)

Zee Chiang (Gan Eng Seng Secondary School)

Zephaniah Wang Zheng Yi (Queensway Secondary School)

Zhang Ella Yoyo (Crescent Girls’ School)

Zhu Le Xuan (Crescent Girls’ School)

 

This is a compilation of animation shorts created by a class of 22 Secondary 2 AEP Centre students who had explored various methods such as flipbook, stop motion and digital illustrated animations.